APR’S DEFENSE OF PROPERTY RIGHTS LACKS LEGAL UNDERPINNING
[…] To publish plans over a geographical landscape encompassing all of your neighbors, saying, (“when complete”) here is what we will do with it is itself a pressure to those living in and around the area. In short, the agency does not have the authority to approve an incremental application of any property owner (individual or organization), that is justified by an overall plan that requires the collaboration of even a single adjacent property owner who may or may not agree with such a plan, let alone a multitude of property owners for the goal to be realized.

CEQ Reg. 40 CFR 1508.25 (a)(1)(iii)- “Actions are connected if they: Are interdependent parts of a larger action and depend on the larger action for their justification.”

The fact the APR retracted its prior application and resubmitted a further incremental application has not changed the cumulative and indirect effects.